comScore Media Insights - May 2011

By The Myers Report Archives
Cover image for  article: comScore Media Insights  - May 2011

Through an agreement with comScore, Jack Myers Media Business Report is sharing this data exclusively with our corporate subscribers.

This data reflects the leading television and consumer magazine online display advertisers for the month of May, based on comScore impressions delivered data.

comScore Media Insights - Television
Ad Metrix AdvertiserGeography :United States
©2011 comScore, IncLocation :All Locations
  Time Period :May-11
  Publisher :Total Internet
  Date : 
AdvertiserTotal Internet
Total Display Ad Impressions (000)Advertising Exposed Unique Visitors (000)Average Frequency
 Total Internet367,051,407207,9901764.8
 Television1,657,932122,72013.5
1Wheel of Fortune178,77623,6757.6
2America's Got Talent95,23933,4562.8
3Glee71,78812,0366.0
4Battlestar Galactica67,52414,3534.7
5Today Show59,6256,3069.5
6Last Comic Standing55,79823,4312.4
7American Idol46,8527,4956.3
8CONAN21,00710,8801.9
9The Secret Life of the American Teenager20,7336,3303.3
10Desperate Housewives14,9215,0692.9
 *Data based on displad ad impressions delivered as an advertiser, not as a publisher   
     
     
com Score Media Insights - Magazines
Ad Metrix AdvertiserGeography :United States
©2011 comScore, IncLocation :All Locations
  Time Period :May-11
  Publisher :Total Internet
  Date : 
AdvertiserTotal Display Ad Impressions (000)Advertising Exposed Unique Visitors (000)Average Frequency
 Total Internet367,051,407207,9901764.8
 Magazines528,98274,9867.1
1Nylon TV154,46843,7133.5
2RealAge102,68216,7066.1
3Newsweek21,6203,1436.9
4PC Magazine20,9505,1614.1
5Smart Money16,2084,2993.8
6Allure12,3053,8103.2
7Real Simple10,7111,5287.0
8People10,6004,2662.5
9Men's Health9,5701,0808.9
10Glamour8,39474211.3
 *Data based on displad ad impressions delivered as an advertiser, not as a publisher   
     
     

Source: http://www.comscore.com/Products_Services/Product_Index/Ad_Metrix

Copyright ©2019 MediaVillage, Inc. All rights reserved. By using this site you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.